TRI THE DU - INDIVIDUAL

Overall Results

October 02, 2010


Race held in Bourbonnais, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.
 

------- RUN 3 MILE -------

------- BIKE 14 -------

------- RUN 3 MILE -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Paul Jackson

96

20

M

1

18:27.0

6:09

5

45:41.0

3:16

1

20:03.6

6:41

1:24:11.8

2

Jeff Tigchelaar

42

40

M

3

19:14.1

6:25

1

44:13.3

3:10

3

21:04.8

7:01

1:24:32.3

3

Gil Hannon

76

49

M

7

19:57.9

6:39

3

45:25.9

3:15

2

20:50.4

6:57

1:26:14.3

4

Sam Smidt

94

21

M

2

18:59.4

6:20

19

48:39.7

3:29

5

21:45.5

7:15

1:29:24.7

5

Scott Rattin

51

47

M

9

20:26.2

6:49

14

47:21.8

3:23

4

21:44.0

7:15

1:29:32.0

6

Herbert Deiters

11

40

M

19

22:14.6

7:25

2

44:33.5

3:11

16

23:56.9

7:59

1:30:45.2

7

Tim Moran

71

36

M

12

21:01.5

7:00

12

46:55.4

3:21

9

22:59.9

7:40

1:30:56.9

8

Wesley Sprague

74

22

M

20

22:18.1

7:26

7

46:09.8

3:18

15

23:41.3

7:54

1:32:09.3

9

Chris Hedges

68

46

M

8

20:21.1

6:47

22

49:56.7

3:34

7

22:32.2

7:31

1:32:50.2

10

Aaron Rapier

28

37

M

17

21:45.6

7:15

10

46:42.3

3:20

23

24:35.9

8:12

1:33:03.8

11

Bill Wachter

95

52

M

10

20:27.4

6:49

21

49:30.0

3:32

11

23:14.0

7:45

1:33:11.6

12

Paul Ellinger

26

52

M

5

19:46.7

6:35

27

50:56.7

3:38

12

23:16.3

7:45

1:33:59.8

13

Michael Murphy

104

43

M

43

24:56.8

8:19

9

46:31.8

3:19

8

22:33.5

7:31

1:34:02.2

14

Jeff Hammes

92

41

M

13

21:23.2

7:08

18

48:38.4

3:28

26

25:03.5

8:21

1:35:05.3

15

Matt Marcukaitis

82

39

M

25

22:58.6

7:39

11

46:43.2

3:20

30

25:57.7

8:39

1:35:39.6

16

Philip Hamilton

37

21

M

35

24:17.5

8:06

6

45:43.6

3:16

29

25:43.4

8:34

1:35:44.6

17

Debbie Rapier

27

40

F

18

21:49.8

7:16

26

50:47.4

3:38

13

23:20.0

7:47

1:35:57.3

18

Brett Banks

93

39

M

6

19:49.1

6:36

4

45:39.6

3:16

61

31:06.6

10:22

1:36:35.4

19

James Rattin

41

54

M

4

19:46.0

6:35

37

53:50.2

3:51

10

23:13.3

7:44

1:36:49.6

20

Rick Denault

103

38

M

26

23:02.8

7:41

16

47:42.8

3:24

36

26:46.7

8:55

1:37:32.3

21

Mark Gierman

12

51

M

34

24:12.1

8:04

13

47:17.0

3:23

34

26:09.2

8:43

1:37:38.4

22

Kelly Jensen

45

34

F

21

22:36.6

7:32

28

51:06.1

3:39

19

24:05.4

8:02

1:37:48.2

23

Ashley Korol

70

23

F

33

24:11.8

8:04

15

47:31.4

3:24

33

26:08.8

8:43

1:37:52.1

24

Richard Kasprzyk

38

57

M

44

24:58.9

8:19

8

46:15.0

3:18

52

28:49.0

9:36

1:40:03.0

25

Dave Ritter

21

37

M

11

20:58.5

6:59

40

55:01.9

3:56

20

24:15.0

8:05

1:40:15.5

 
 

------- RUN 3 MILE -------

------- BIKE 14 -------

------- RUN 3 MILE -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Joseph Mroz

4

39

M

27

23:03.4

7:41

23

50:01.4

3:34

39

27:11.3

9:04

1:40:16.3

27

Kent Bugg

59

43

M

15

21:35.6

7:12

39

54:12.5

3:52

28

25:18.4

8:26

1:41:06.6

28

Marvin Goertz

101

32

M

38

24:30.9

8:10

32

53:15.3

3:48

18

24:02.4

8:01

1:41:48.7

29

Bradley Chisum

34

33

M

16

21:38.0

7:13

45

55:58.2

4:00

21

24:28.1

8:09

1:42:04.4

30

Daniel Gould

81

66

M

39

24:45.5

8:15

25

50:34.0

3:37

40

27:24.3

9:08

1:42:43.8

31

Jerry Ice

84

41

M

31

23:58.3

7:59

17

47:43.1

3:25

62

31:14.7

10:25

1:42:56.2

32

Scott Fontaine

64

37

M

37

24:27.9

8:09

35

53:46.6

3:50

24

24:44.2

8:15

1:42:58.8

33

Mike Sonneville

46

39

M

14

21:25.2

7:08

47

58:00.1

4:09

17

23:59.2

8:00

1:43:24.6

34

Stephen Page

44

37

M

48

25:09.2

8:23

20

49:29.9

3:32

54

29:06.2

9:42

1:43:45.4

35

Kurt Huddleston

80

58

M

32

24:08.0

8:03

34

53:38.8

3:50

31

26:01.8

8:40

1:43:48.7

36

Ryan Deyoung

87

22

M

40

24:51.5

8:17

36

53:48.0

3:51

32

26:05.8

8:42

1:44:45.5

37

Jim Davis

60

56

M

28

23:07.6

7:42

43

55:25.4

3:58

35

26:21.3

8:47

1:44:54.3

38

Randall McGill

88

28

M

29

23:38.8

7:53

33

53:36.0

3:50

46

27:46.4

9:15

1:45:01.2

39

John Deforest

30

43

M

60

26:52.2

8:57

24

50:06.3

3:35

50

28:33.9

9:31

1:45:32.5

40

Michael Baker

36

42

M

46

25:06.0

8:22

30

52:59.8

3:47

41

27:31.4

9:10

1:45:37.3

41

Janet Vaughn

48

58

F

51

25:18.5

8:26

31

53:08.6

3:48

48

27:56.9

9:19

1:46:24.2

42

Rory Nelson

72

38

M

50

25:16.2

8:25

46

56:55.0

4:04

22

24:33.0

8:11

1:46:44.2

43

Brian Dawson

61

53

M

42

24:56.7

8:19

42

55:14.7

3:57

37

26:58.6

8:59

1:47:10.1

44

Scott Moran

7

27

M

23

22:43.0

7:34

58

1:03:00.4

4:30

6

22:14.5

7:25

1:47:58.0

45

Mark Parson

10

34

M

24

22:44.2

7:35

54

1:00:31.7

4:19

27

25:11.7

8:24

1:48:27.6

46

Tom Brooks

98

61

M

58

26:07.0

8:42

38

54:07.1

3:52

51

28:47.1

9:36

1:49:01.3

47

Jed Beaupre

25

36

M

57

25:56.7

8:39

51

59:50.1

4:16

14

23:40.8

7:53

1:49:27.7

48

Chris Duval

43

55

M

30

23:49.4

7:56

48

58:09.8

4:09

42

27:31.6

9:10

1:49:30.9

49

Ab Krohne

15

25

M

41

24:52.0

8:17

44

55:42.4

3:59

55

29:13.3

9:44

1:49:47.8

50

Stephanie Dawson

62

21

F

66

27:56.1

9:19

41

55:13.6

3:57

38

26:59.8

9:00

1:50:09.6

 
 

------- RUN 3 MILE -------

------- BIKE 14 -------

------- RUN 3 MILE -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Dan Haag

100

59

M

71

29:17.9

9:46

29

52:18.4

3:44

53

29:00.0

9:40

1:50:36.4

52

Mark Dufrain

50

41

M

45

25:00.8

8:20

50

59:31.4

4:15

44

27:37.2

9:12

1:52:09.5

53

Leonard Chaplinski

8

37

M

22

22:38.6

7:33

66

1:06:02.6

4:43

25

24:49.1

8:16

1:53:30.4

54

Mark Walsh

3

55

M

53

25:43.1

8:34

52

1:00:09.7

4:18

58

30:03.6

10:01

1:55:56.5

55

Michael McCully

13

36

M

56

25:55.4

8:38

62

1:03:58.1

4:34

49

28:01.4

9:20

1:57:54.9

56

Jim Ferris

49

40

M

52

25:28.2

8:29

57

1:02:59.5

4:30

60

30:32.6

10:11

1:59:00.4

57

Crystal Krohne

14

24

F

64

27:22.0

9:07

59

1:03:05.4

4:30

63

31:18.6

10:26

2:01:46.1

58

Dee Dee Casagrande

19

40

F

62

26:56.5

8:59

60

1:03:45.7

4:33

64

31:31.7

10:30

2:02:14.0

59

Barry Miles

29

43

M

61

26:53.7

8:58

67

1:08:11.1

4:52

47

27:51.0

9:17

2:02:55.9

60

Stacie Mroz

5

30

F

69

28:30.3

9:30

55

1:01:24.7

4:23

67

33:19.7

11:06

2:03:14.8

61

Laura Moran

6

25

F

68

28:29.4

9:30

56

1:01:38.5

4:24

65

33:07.7

11:02

2:03:15.6

62

Saindon Kurt

58

45

M

55

25:52.5

8:37

61

1:03:52.6

4:34

69

35:07.5

11:42

2:04:52.7

63

Matt Mroz

2

35

M

70

28:35.8

9:32

53

1:00:25.9

4:19

72

36:25.5

12:08

2:05:27.2

64

Jeff Chiero

99

57

M

54

25:49.2

8:36

69

1:09:35.1

4:58

59

30:06.7

10:02

2:05:31.1

65

Jessica Huffaker

69

32

F

36

24:26.5

8:09

70

1:13:40.8

5:16

43

27:33.7

9:11

2:05:41.1

66

Mark Saffell

85

52

M

67

28:18.0

9:26

63

1:05:25.9

4:40

68

34:40.3

11:33

2:08:24.3

67

Jared Sheets

77

27

M

49

25:13.8

8:24

71

1:14:14.1

5:18

56

29:36.5

9:52

2:09:04.6

68

Becky Garrett

65

51

F

74

30:38.0

10:13

64

1:05:53.1

4:42

74

36:52.6

12:17

2:13:23.8

69

Kellee Feeney

63

40

F

75

30:42.1

10:14

65

1:05:57.4

4:43

73

36:44.9

12:15

2:13:24.5

70

Dan Bullock

56

59

M

72

30:25.9

10:08

68

1:08:52.6

4:55

71

36:05.2

12:02

2:15:23.8

71

Cesar Jr Ruiz

24

18

M

65

27:23.2

9:08

73

1:21:20.3

5:49

57

29:50.0

9:57

2:18:33.7

72

Debbie Kelly

47

33

F

47

25:07.1

8:22

75

1:26:24.7

6:10

45

27:43.4

9:14

2:19:15.2

73

Blair Cohn

20

28

F

76

51:14.2

17:05

49

58:37.6

4:11

66

33:12.1

11:04

2:23:04.0

74

Cesar Ruiz

23

44

M

63

27:19.9

9:06

74

1:21:42.5

5:50

70

35:22.3

11:47

2:24:24.8

75

Oscar Perez

16

28

M

73

30:34.5

10:11

72

1:19:12.2

5:39

75

37:18.7

12:26

2:27:05.5